Radio Fontana
Live radio station

Radio Fontana

Listen to Radio Fontana from Исток, Kosovo Radio Online.

Station infoInternet, FM
Country
Kosovo
Language
shqip
Location
Исток, Kosovo
Frequency
Online
Type
Internet, FM
About station

About Radio Fontana

Radio Fontana is a live radio station from Исток, Kosovo. Listen online to Radio Fontana on NonStop Radio for news, talk, variety and community programming, local audio, and free internet radio streaming.

This page keeps the station details, genre links, location, and live player in one place so listeners can quickly start the stream or discover similar stations.

How to listen

How to listen to Radio Fontana

  1. Press the play button near the station name.
  2. Wait a moment while the stream buffers.
  3. Use the bottom player to pause, change volume, save favorites, or move through the playlist.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Radio Fontana?

Radio Fontana is a live radio station from Исток, Kosovo. You can stream it online on NonStop Radio.

How can I listen to Radio Fontana online?

Press the play button on this page to start the Radio Fontana live stream. The bottom player lets you pause, change volume, and control playback.

What genre is Radio Fontana?

Radio Fontana is listed under news, talk, variety and community radio programming.

What are stations similar to Radio Fontana?

If Radio Fontana is not the right fit, try similar stations like Radio Kosova e Lirë 94.2 FM, Radio Llapi, and RTK - Radio Kosova 1. You can also use the genre and country links on this page to discover more live radio streams.

Can I listen to Radio Fontana on mobile?

Yes. Open this station page on your mobile browser and press play. The mobile player lets you pause, control volume, save favorites, and continue browsing other stations.

Is Radio Fontana free to listen to?

Yes, Radio Fontana is available to stream for free on NonStop Radio.

Why is Radio Fontana not playing?

If the station does not play, the live stream may be temporarily offline, geo-restricted, or buffering because of network conditions. Try again after a moment or choose a recommended station.